Members


LSST AGN SC MEMBERSHIP LIST

Associate Members:
 
Greique Ademir Valk (UFSM)
Viola Allevato (SNS Pisa)
Triana Almeyda (Univ Southampton)
Alba Vega Alonso Tetilla (Southampton)
Yusra AlSayyad (Princeton)
Tonima Tasnim Ananna (Dartmouth)
Scott Anderson (Univ Washington)
Timo Anguita (Univ Andres Bello)
Riccardo Arcodia (MIT)
Patricia Arevalo (Univ de Valparaiso)
Katie Auchettl (University of Melbourne)
Vivienne Baldassare (Washington State Univ)
Manda Banerji (Univ of Cambridge)
Luke Barnes (Western Sydney Univ)
John Barry (Drexel Univ)
Aaron Barth (UC Irvine)
Josefa Becerra Gonzalez (Inst Ast Canarias)
Henry Best (Lehman College)
Manuela Bischetti (INAF Oss Ast Trieste)
Angela Bongiorno (INAF - Obs of Rome)
Carlos Guillermo Bornancini (IATE)
Sarah Bosman (MPIA)
Johannes Buchner (MPE)
Colin Burke (Univ Illinois)
Marcelo Camaran Lucas (Fed Univ Rio Grande do Sul)
Neven Caplar (Princeton Univ)
Maria Isabel Carnerero Martin (INAF-Oss Ast Torino)
Samantha Casadei (Univ Turin)
Chi-kwan Chan (Univ of Arizona)
James Chan (CUNY)
Maria Charisi (Vanderbilt)
George Chartas (College of Charleston)
Yu-Ching Chen (Univ Illinois)
Matheus Coelho Frank (UFRGS)
Paolo Coppi (Yale Univ)
Willian Costa de Paula (UFSM)
Bozena Czerny (Cent Theor Physics, Warsaw)
Filippo D'Ammando (Italian National Inst for Astrophysics)
Demetra De Cicco (Pont Univ Catolica)
John Della Costa III (Florida Atlantic Univ)
Melissa DeLucchi (Carnegie Mellon Univ)
Emilio Donoso (ICATE)
Laura Donoso (ICATE)
Mike Eracleous (Penn State)
Joshua Fagin (Lehman College)
Gloria Fonseca Alvarez (NOIRLab)
Julien Frouard (USNO)
Alister Graham (Swinburne Univ of Tech)
Matthew Graham (Caltech)
Andrea Grazian (INAF Oss Ast Padova)
Richard Green (Steward Observatory, Univ of Arizona)
Hengxiao Guo (UC Irvine)
Gregory Hennessy (USNO)
Lorena Hernandez Garcia (Univ de Valparaiso)
Matt Hilton (Univ KwaZulu-Natal)
Yasaman Homayouni (Penn State)
Keith Horne (Univ St. Andrews)
Jacob Ider Chitham (MPE)
Bridget Ierace (Lehman College)
Zeljko Ivezic (Univ Washington)
Isidora Jankov (Univ Belgrade)
Yan-Fei Jiang (UCSB)
Ash Karale (Drexel Univ)
Luke Z. Kelley (Northwestern)
Amy Kimball (NRAO)
Christian Knigge (Univ Southampton)
Jelena Kovacevic-Dojcinovic (Ast Obs Belgrade)
Szymon Kozlowski (Univ Warsaw)
Mark Lacy (NRAO)
Masa Lakicevic (Ast Obs Belgrade)
Jennifer Li (Univ Michigan)
Yan-Rong Li (IHEP)
Yannis Liodakis (Stanford)
Xin Liu (Univ Illinois)
Claudio Antonio Lopez Cortez (ICATE)
Jianwei Lyu (Univ Arizona)
Chelsea MacLeod (Harvard/Smithsonian CfA)
Alex Malz (Carnegie Mellon Univ)
Sladjana Marceta Mandic (Ast Obs Belgrade)
Lucia Marchetti (Univ Cape Town)
Vitor Marques (UFRGS)
Daniel Marsango (UFSM)
Christopher Marsden (Southampton)
Mary Loli Martinez Aldama (Univ Chile)
Chiara Mazzucchelli (Univ Diego Portales)
Richard McMahon (Cambridge IoA)
Aaron Meisner (NOIRLab)
Maite Mellos (UFSM)
Grant Merz (UIUC)
Alexander Messick (Wash State Univ)
Tatevik Mkrtchyan (Univ Diego Portales)
Alberto Moretti (INAF)
James Mullaney (Univ Sheffield)
Carole Mundell (Univ Bath)
Jeffrey Newman (Univ Pitt)
Robert Nikutta (NOIRLab)
Matt O'Dowd (Lehman College)
Rafaela Oliveira (UFBA)
Swayamtrupta Panda (Cent Theor Physics, Warsaw)
Maurizio Paolillo (Univ Naples Fed II)
Ji Won Park (Stanford Univ)
Christina Peters (Univ Toronto)
Vincenzo Petrecca (Univ Naples Fed II)
Iasmin Picinatto Castegnaro (UFSM)
Silvia Pietroni (INAF - OAC)
Kevin Pimbblet (Univ Hull)
Luka Popovic (Ast Obs Belgrade)
Jeffrey Pound (Univ North Texas)
Raj Prince (Cent Theor Physics, Warsaw)
Viktor Radovic (Univ Belgrade)
Sandra Raimundo (University of Copenhagen)
Claudia Raiteri (INAF - Oss Ast Torino)
Bindu Rani (KASI; GSFC)
Sophie Reed (Princeton Univ)
Sandro Rembold (UFSM)
Claudio Ricci (Univ Diego Portales)
Rogemar Andre Riffel (UFSM)
Rogerio Riffel (UFRGS)
Gabriel Righi (UFSM)
Andrew Robinson (Rochester Institute of Technology)
Sara Rosborough (RIT)
Jessie Runnoe (Univ. Michigan)
Ivano Saccheo (INAF)
Mara Salvato (MPE)
Sarath S S (Univ Andres Bello)
Paula Sanchez Saez (Millennium Institute for Astrophysics)
Vicki Sarajedini (Florida Atlantic Univ)
Djordje Savic (Ast Obs Belgrade)
Gabriel Scheffel da Costa (UFRGS)
Jaderson Schimoia (UFSM)
Nathan Secrest (USNO)
Amy Secunda (Princeton)
Ekta Shah (Rochester Inst of Technology)
Francesco Shankar (Southampton)
Yue Shen (UIUC)
Raphael Shirley (Univ Southampton)
Howard Smith (Harvard/Smithsonian CfA)
Krista Lynne Smith (Southern Methodist Univ)
John Silverman (IPMU)
Gabriel Luan Souza de Oliveira (UFSM)
Daniel Stern (JPL/Caltech)
Zachary Stone (UIUC)
Thaisa Storchi Bergmann (UFRGS)
Michael Strauss (Princeton Univ)
Krzysztof Suberlak (Univ Washington)
Mouyuan Sun (Xiamen University)
John Timlin (Penn State)
Francesco Tombesi (INAF)
Ezequiel Treister (Pont Univ Catolica)
Meg Urry (Yale Univ)
Mattia Vaccari (Univ Western Cape)
Margaret Verrico (UIUC)
Giustina Vietri (INAF Oss Ast Roma)
Ashley Villar (Columbia Univ)
Akke Viitanen (INAF-Oss Ast Roma)
Michael Vogeley (Drexel University)
Feige Wang (Univ Arizona)
Darach Watson (Univ of Copenhagen)
Rachel Webster (Univ Melbourne)
David Westman (Univ Washington)
Daniel Whalen (Univ Portsmouth)
Caitlin Witt (Northwestern)
Christian Wolf (ANU)
Yongquan Xue (USTC)
Wei Yan (Penn State)
Guang Yang (Penn State)
Jinyi Yang (Univ Arizona)
Zhefu Yu (Stanford)
Zhibo Yu (Penn State)
Minghao Yue (Univ Arizona)
Shifu Zhu (Penn State)
Abdu Zoghbi (Univ Maryland)
 
Full Members:
 
Roberto Assef (Univ Diego Portales)
Franz Bauer (Pont Univ Catolica)
Christopher Carroll (Washington State Univ)
Xiaohui Fan (Univ Arizona)
Sebastian Hoenig (Univ Southampton)
Dragana Ilic (Univ of Belgrade)
Andjelka Kovacevic (Univ of Belgrade)
Qingling Ni (Penn State)
Jan-Torge Schindler (MPIA)
Don Schneider (Penn State)
Ohad Shemmer (Univ North Texas)
Matthew Temple (Univ Diego Portales)
Ilsang Yoon (NRAO)
Weixiang Yu (Drexel Univ)
Fan Zou (Penn State)
 
Core Members:
 
W. Niel Brandt (Penn State)
Gordon Richards (Drexel Univ)